General Information (pdf)
2004 PowerPoint Presentation

Tentative Schedule

  Games & Results
  Latest Standings
Picture Gallery
Message Board
2004 Teams Registered
FAQ
Registration Steps
Roster form (pdf)
Registration USASA (pdf)
Registration Int'l (pdf)
Veteran's Cup Rules (pdf)
Veteran's Cup Committee (pdf)
Travel Information
Oahu Tourism Page
Hawaii Destination Guide
Waipio

2004 VETERAN'S CUP

REGISTERED TEAMS

Last Updated: 6/3/2004

 

Women’s Over-30

MOJO – California Soccer Association – South

Leahi Blue– Hawaii Soccer Association

Team Duck Tape – Washington State Soccer Association

Leahi Green – Hawaii Soccer Association

 

Women’s Over-40

Rebels – Metropolitan D.C./Virginia Soccer Association

Michigan Headers – Michigan Soccer Association

Forte – Texas State Soccer Association - South

Texas Heat – Texas State Soccer Association - South

Cascade Women’s Soccer Club – Oregon Adult Soccer Association

Northwest Connection – Washington State Soccer Association

San Francisco – California Soccer Association – North

Vaiete – Hawaii Soccer Association

Copa di Vida – Washington State Soccer Association

Imua Wahine – Hawaii Soccer Association

 

Women’s Over-50

Nova Quest – Oregon Adult Soccer Association

Cope Brothers – Washington State Soccer Association

Shear Power – Washington State Soccer Association

Georgia Flash – Georgia Amateur Soccer Association

NorthWest F.C. – Washington State Soccer Association

Hiki No 5-0 – Hawaii Soccer Association

Vaiete – Hawaii Soccer Association

Michigan Shooting Stars – Michigan Soccer Association

Lone Star Strikers – North Texas State Soccer Association

Aloha Spirit – Hawaii Soccer Association

 

Women’s Over-55

Seattle Sounders Select O-55 – Washington State Soccer Association

Cascade Avalanche – Washington State Soccer Association

Luahine – Hawaii Soccer Association

Mixed Plate – Hawaii Soccer Association

 

Men’s Over-40

Polonia NY Soccer Club – Eastern New York Amateur Soccer Association

Mass United – Massachusetts State Soccer Association

IOU (Iowa/Oregon United) – Iowa State Soccer Association

Atlanta Masters – Georgia State Soccer Association

Houston WHNP – Texas State Soccer Association - South

Greek-Americans – California Soccer Association - North

Real Hawaii Football Club – Hawaii Soccer Association

Café Racers – Washington State Soccer Association

Honolulu United – Hawaii Soccer Association

F.C. Kona – Hawaii Soccer Association

Mulligan Maui Exiles – Hawaii Soccer Association

Sacramento Turn Verein United  - Calfornia Soccer Association North

Tri-Alliance 02’ – Washington State Soccer Association

Vaiete – Hawaii Soccer Association

 

Men’s Over-50

Golden State Oldies – California Soccer Association – North

Greensboro United – North Carolina Adult Soccer Association

Kutis – Missouri Soccer Association

McKenzie Brother Football Club – Indiana Amateur Soccer Association

Raleigh Eagles – North Carolina Adult Soccer Association

Team Oklahoma/North Carolina –Oklahoma/North Carolina Soccer Association

Texas Wanderers – North Texas State Soccer Association

California Gold Soccer Club – California Association – South

Aloha United Silver – Hawaii Soccer Association

Maui Makule – Hawaii Soccer Association

 

Men’s Over-55

Atlanta 55 – Georgia Amateur Soccer Association

Dallas Legends – North Texas State Soccer Association

Aloha United Silver – Hawaii Soccer Association

Aloha United Gold – Hawaii Soccer Association

California Gold Soccer Club – California Soccer Association – South

Reflections – Washington State Soccer Association

 

  Women's Team Brackets

Women’s 0-30

Bracket A

 

1. MOJO – California– South

2. Leahi Blue – Hawaii

3. Team Duck Tape – Washington

4. Leahi Green – Hawaii

NO SEMI-FINAL MATCH WILL BE HELD IN THIS DIVISION. THE TOP TWO FINISHERS WILL ADVANCE TO THE CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH.

Women’s 0-40

 

Bracket A                                                                   Bracket B

1. Copa di Vida - Washington                                        1. Northwest Connection

2. Cascade Women’s Soccer Club – Oregon                  2. San Francisco – California North

3. Vaiete – Hawaii                                                        3. Texas Heat – Texas South

4. Michigan Headers – Michigan                                    4. Rebels- Metro DC/Virginia                           

5. Forte – Texas South                                                  5. Imua Wahine - Hawaii

                                                                                      

EACH TEAM WILL PLAY THREE GAMES IN THE PRELIMINARY ROUND. THE WINNERS OF BRACKETS A AND B WILL AUTOMATICALLY ADVANCE TO THE PREMIER DIVISION SEMI-FINALS.

 

THE THIRD PLACE THROUGH SIXTH PLACE FINISHERS WILL PLAY EACH OTHER FOR THE FINAL TWO SEMI-FINAL SLOTS IN THE PREMIER DIVISION AS FOLLOWS: #3 VS #6 AND #4 VS #5.

 

THOSE TEAMS THAT FINISH IN SEVENTH THROUGH TENTH PLACE WILL PLAYOFF FOR TWO SPOTS IN THE WOMEN’S 1ST DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP. IN THE PLAYOFF THE SEVENTH FINISHER WILL TAKE ON THE TENTH FINISHER AND THE EIGHTH AND NINE FINISHERS WILL PLAY.

                                            

Women’s Over-50

 

      Bracket A                                                                   Bracket B

1. Lone Star Strikers – North Texas                               1. Shear Power - Washington

2. Cope Brothers - Washington                                      2. Georgia Flash - Georgia

3. Nova Quest - Oregon                                                3. Aloha Spirit - Hawaii

4. Vaiete - Hawaii

 

Bracket C

                                       1. Hiki No 5-0 – Hawaii

                                       2. NorthWest F. C. – Washington 

                                       3. Michigan S. Stars- Michigan   

      THE WINNERS OF BRACKETS A, B & C ALONG WITH THE TOP SECOND PLACE FINISHER ADVANCE TO THE SEMI-FINALS.

Women’s Over-55

 

                     Bracket A

1. Seattle Sounders Select 0-55 - Washington

2. Cascade Avalanche - Washington

3. Luahine - Hawaii

            4. Mixed Plate - Hawaii

 

NO SEMI-FINAL MATCH WILL BE HELD IN THIS DIVISION. THE TOP TWO FINISHERS WILL ADVANCE TO THE CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH.

 

  Men's Team Brackets

 

Men’s Over-40 Premier

 

                 Bracket A                                                                   Bracket B

1. Polonia NY Soccer Club – Eastern New York            1. Tri-Alliance ’02 - Washington

2. Atlanta Masters - Georgia                                          2. Real Hawaii Football Club- Hawaii

3. Greek Americans – California North                           3. Mass United – Massachusetts

 

Men’s Over-40 1st Division

 

              Bracket A                                                                   Bracket B                                                                  

1.       F. C. Kona – Hawaii                                               1.  Sacramento Turn Verein – California North

2.       I. O. U – Iowa/Oregon                                            2.  Honolulu United - Hawaii

3.       Café Racers – Hawai/Washington                           3.  Mulligan Maui Exiles – Hawaii

            4.    Vaiete – Hawaii                                                     4.  Houston WHNP – Texas South

 

THE TOP TWO TEAMS IN EACH BRACKET ADVANCES TO THE SEMI-FINALS OF BOTH OVER-40 MEN’S DIVISIONS.

 

Men’s Over-50

 

         Bracket A                                                                   Bracket B

1. Kutis - Missouri                                                         1. Texas Wanderers – North Texas

2. Aloha United                                                             2. California Gold Soccer Club – Cal South

3. Golden State Oldies – California - North                      3. Maui Makule - Hawaii

            4. McKenzie Brother Football Club - Indiana                   4. Greensboro United – N. Carolina

5. Team Oklahoma /North Carolina

    Oklahoma/North Carolina

                                 

IN THE MEN’S OVER-50 DIVISION, EACH TEAM IN BRACKET A WILL PLAY FOUR GAMES EACH.  THERE WILL BE NO SEMI-FINAL MATCH. THE TOP TEAM AFTER ROUND ROBIN PLAY WILL ADVANCE TO THE CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH. IN BRACKET B THE TOP TWO TEAMS AFTER THREE MATCHES WILL PLAY A SEMI-FINAL MATCH WITH THE WINNER ADVANCING TO THE DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH.  

Men’s Over-55

 

              Bracket A                                                                   Bracket B

1. Aloha United Silver – Hawaii                                     1. Northwest  Internationals ’04 - Washington

2. Atlanta 55 – Georgia                                                  2. Dallas Legends – North Texas

3. California Gold Soccer Club – California – South         3. Aloha United Gold – Hawaii

                    

THE TOP TWO TEAMS IN EACH BRACKET ADVANCES TO THE SEMI-FINALS.

PLEASE COME BACK SOON FOR THE LATEST UPDATES

       

Back to Home